Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 Forum Rules Extensions Support
7 Pages V  « < 3 4 5 6 7 >  
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Microformats Seo Plugin For Rich Snippets In Joomla, Seo plugin to show Rich snippets in google over joomla votes
Luca
post Feb 9 2014, 01:15 PM
Post #81


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 10
Joined: 22-January 14
From: Italy
Member No.: 1,948



QUOTE (Web Design Seo @ Feb 8 2014, 06:35 PM) *
This is witrh latest version of plugin, yes? What are your joomla and php versions? We will check this in monday.

The php version of my website is: 5.3.28
Joomla! 3.1.1 Stable
I've bought your plugin in January 22 of this year, I think that is the latest version
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Luca
post Feb 9 2014, 03:50 PM
Post #82


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 10
Joined: 22-January 14
From: Italy
Member No.: 1,948



I've just tried your plugin with a new website (just bought with all the service with the latest version) also with the latest version of Joomla,
The plugin appears does not work, in this case stars are 100% invisible: I'm sending all the detail to You via pm: ftp and a superuser account.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
pavelKukov
post Feb 10 2014, 09:24 AM
Post #83


Php programmer
****

Group: Administrators
Posts: 285
Joined: 26-November 12
From: Bulgaria
Member No.: 1,452



New version of microformatsvotes is available for download (plg_microformatsvotes_v4.0.1) Thanks to @Luka!
Important fix for joomla 3.x
Note:
1. If you get error 500 when you open "http://mysite.com/plugins/system/microformatsvotes/ajax.php" this can be because of missing or wrong permissions!


Manualy apply fixes:

1. In file "/plugins/system/microformatsvotes/assets/js/plugin.js" line 19
Find:
Код
var json = JSON.parse(response, false);


Replace it with:
Код
var json = (JSON.decode) ? JSON.decode(response, false) : JSON.parse(response);


2. In file "/plugins/system/microformatsvotes/microformatsvotes.php" line 16
Find:
Код
defined('MFV_CONFIG_PATH') or define('MFV_CONFIG_PATH', JPATH_BASE.DS.'plugins'.DS.'system'.DS.'microformatsvotes'.DS.'config'.DS);


Replace it with:
Код
defined('DS') or define('DS', '/');
defined('MFV_CONFIG_PATH') or define('MFV_CONFIG_PATH', JPATH_BASE.DS.'plugins'.DS.'system'.DS.'microformatsvotes'.DS.'config'.DS);


--------------------
Php programmer in 3D Web Design
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
VadimKa
post May 16 2014, 01:17 PM
Post #84


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 16-May 14
Member No.: 2,022



Hello
Did show the item card.

view = productdetails
id_par = virtuemart_category_id
context = com_virtuemart.category

stars = 1
novote = 0
position = after </h1>
HTML_before = <div style="margin-bottom:7px">
HTML_after = </div>

How to make the show more and subcategories on the page? thanks in advance
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Web Design Seo
post May 16 2014, 01:27 PM
Post #85


Web Design Seo
****

Group: Root Admin
Posts: 4,160
Joined: 29-April 09
From: Sofia
Member No.: 1



Hello. Latest version documentation is here.

Integration for Virtuemart is not checked from months, may be some custom changes is needed to work with latest version. Quote from product page:
Цитат
Plugin is developed to work with content and K2. Integration with all other components is provided "As guide".


--------------------
Правила на форума | Forum Rules | How to receive support. 3D Web Design: Уеб дизайн, Seo оптимизация, Web Site Extensions, Oscommerce Addons, Wordpress plugins and Joomla Extensions. Изработка на уеб сайтове и оптимизация на сайт за търсачки и Seo услуги.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
VadimKa
post May 16 2014, 02:13 PM
Post #86


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 16-May 14
Member No.: 2,022



QUOTE (Web Design Seo @ May 16 2014, 05:27 PM) *
Hello. Latest version documentation is here.

Integration for Virtuemart is not checked from months, may be some custom changes is needed to work with latest version. Quote from product page:



So the product works with virtuemart2 or not?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Web Design Seo
post May 16 2014, 02:20 PM
Post #87


Web Design Seo
****

Group: Root Admin
Posts: 4,160
Joined: 29-April 09
From: Sofia
Member No.: 1



Will work if is configured in right way manual. But as is written on product page and in documentation (manual.pdf file), we make such a services only as paid service.

I recommend you to try yourself, because now we have prepaid orders for about a month.


First check h1 tags on your products page. You have heading 1 tag on this page?


--------------------
Правила на форума | Forum Rules | How to receive support. 3D Web Design: Уеб дизайн, Seo оптимизация, Web Site Extensions, Oscommerce Addons, Wordpress plugins and Joomla Extensions. Изработка на уеб сайтове и оптимизация на сайт за търсачки и Seo услуги.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
VadimKa
post May 16 2014, 02:27 PM
Post #88


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 16-May 14
Member No.: 2,022



QUOTE (Web Design Seo @ May 16 2014, 06:20 PM) *
we make such a services only as paid service.


Not a problem. Tell me where and how much to pay
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Web Design Seo
post May 16 2014, 02:34 PM
Post #89


Web Design Seo
****

Group: Root Admin
Posts: 4,160
Joined: 29-April 09
From: Sofia
Member No.: 1



Will check in monday possibilities and will send you personal message.


--------------------
Правила на форума | Forum Rules | How to receive support. 3D Web Design: Уеб дизайн, Seo оптимизация, Web Site Extensions, Oscommerce Addons, Wordpress plugins and Joomla Extensions. Изработка на уеб сайтове и оптимизация на сайт за търсачки и Seo услуги.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Simpel
post Jun 24 2014, 07:22 PM
Post #90


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 10
Joined: 23-June 14
Member No.: 2,064



I try to work this with sobipro but no succes

link:
index.php?option=com_sobipro&pid=177&sid=304:marti&Itemid=53&lang=en

===============

[RUN]
option = com_sobipro
#task = viewlink

id_par = pid
context = sobipro.id
#skip = 2889, 2906

stars = 1
novote = 0
position = after </h1>
HTML_before = <div style="clear:both;margin:7px 0">
HTML_after = </div>
====================
=====================


I got it work on the content article, and try to change

HTML_before = <div style="clear:both;margin:7px 0">
HTML_after = </div>

into

HTML_before = <div class="uk-panel-box" ><div style="clear:both;margin:8px 0">
HTML_after = </div></div>

But it still remains

HTML_before = <div style="clear:both;margin:7px 0">
HTML_after = </div>

why?

delete cache website, delete cache browser, even reload apache etc.
=====================





Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Simpel
post Jun 24 2014, 08:21 PM
Post #91


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 10
Joined: 23-June 14
Member No.: 2,064



QUOTE (Simpel @ Jun 24 2014, 08:22 PM) *
I try to work this with sobipro but no succes

link:
index.php?option=com_sobipro&pid=177&sid=304:marti&Itemid=53&lang=en

===============

[RUN]
option = com_sobipro
#task = viewlink

id_par = pid
context = sobipro.id
#skip = 2889, 2906

stars = 1
novote = 0
position = after </h1>
HTML_before = <div style="clear:both;margin:7px 0">
HTML_after = </div>
====================
=====================


I got it work on the content article, and try to change

HTML_before = <div style="clear:both;margin:7px 0">
HTML_after = </div>

into

HTML_before = <div class="uk-panel-box" ><div style="clear:both;margin:8px 0">
HTML_after = </div></div>

But it still remains

HTML_before = <div style="clear:both;margin:7px 0">
HTML_after = </div>

why?

delete cache website, delete cache browser, even reload apache etc.
=====================


If a read the manual there is no need for the option if you call your ini => com_sobipro.ini

But in the entry link of sobipro, I can't find any view, task, or layout



Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Web Design Seo
post Jun 25 2014, 05:19 AM
Post #92


Web Design Seo
****

Group: Root Admin
Posts: 4,160
Joined: 29-April 09
From: Sofia
Member No.: 1



We don't know latest sobi version and there is no warranty to work with every new version of every joomla component. Because of this, in product description is written:

Цитат
Latest version of plugin have guides how to work in about 10 joomla components! We can't guarantee that all of this will work for every version of these components and that we will update plugin every time when new version of component is released. Plugin is developed to work with content and K2. Integration with all other components is provided "As guide".


Read more: http://3dwebdesign.org/microformats-seo-votes-for-joomla


--------------------
Правила на форума | Forum Rules | How to receive support. 3D Web Design: Уеб дизайн, Seo оптимизация, Web Site Extensions, Oscommerce Addons, Wordpress plugins and Joomla Extensions. Изработка на уеб сайтове и оптимизация на сайт за търсачки и Seo услуги.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Simpel
post Jun 25 2014, 02:14 PM
Post #93


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 10
Joined: 23-June 14
Member No.: 2,064



QUOTE (Web Design Seo @ Jun 25 2014, 06:19 AM) *
We don't know latest sobi version and there is no warranty to work with every new version of every joomla component. Because of this, in product description is written:



Read more: http://3dwebdesign.org/microformats-seo-votes-for-joomla


How do I have to read this? It seems a little misleading

Latest version of plugin is v.4.0.1, updated on 10 February 2014. Added is Joomla 3.0 support (content and K2 only), Joomgallery, Adsmanager, K2, Mosets Tree, JDownloads, Sobi2, SobiPro, Kunena, Virtuemart, Zoo (only version of Zoo for joomla 2.5) and Agora support (only version of Agora for joomla 1.5), disabled views option, option to add microformats snippet at start, at end or inside content.

I bought the program for SobiPro.

Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Web Design Seo
post Jun 25 2014, 02:30 PM
Post #94


Web Design Seo
****

Group: Root Admin
Posts: 4,160
Joined: 29-April 09
From: Sofia
Member No.: 1



Yes, at moment on writing of these guides (on 10 February 2014), this was true. But updating our extension for All these extensions - all the time, for evey new update will be work on 8hours/7days only on this extension.

And with this reason, to product is added warning text about stopping of updating of all these guides all the time - "integration with other components is provided only as guide" - without warranty. This text is added also to documentation page - first post in the same topic: http://3dwebdesign.org/forum/microformats-...-in-joomla-t713


--------------------
Правила на форума | Forum Rules | How to receive support. 3D Web Design: Уеб дизайн, Seo оптимизация, Web Site Extensions, Oscommerce Addons, Wordpress plugins and Joomla Extensions. Изработка на уеб сайтове и оптимизация на сайт за търсачки и Seo услуги.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
pavelKukov
post Jun 26 2014, 08:33 AM
Post #95


Php programmer
****

Group: Administrators
Posts: 285
Joined: 26-November 12
From: Bulgaria
Member No.: 1,452



Цитат(Simpel @ Jun 24 2014, 10:22 PM) *
I try to work this with sobipro but no succes

why?

delete cache website, delete cache browser, even reload apache etc.
=====================


Delete the \plugins\system\microformatsvotes\config\cache\com_sobipro.dat file (to rebuild the settings) and refresh the page.
Did you do it?


--------------------
Php programmer in 3D Web Design
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Simpel
post Jun 27 2014, 08:02 AM
Post #96


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 10
Joined: 23-June 14
Member No.: 2,064



QUOTE (pavelKukov @ Jun 26 2014, 09:33 AM) *
Delete the \plugins\system\microformatsvotes\config\cache\com_sobipro.dat file (to rebuild the settings) and refresh the page.
Did you do it?


Thanks that solved my first problem. Now I can make the changes visable

I got the following:

QUOTE
[RUN]
option = com_sobipro
#task = entry
#itemid = 53

id_par = pid
context = product.id
#skip = 2889, 2906

stars = 1
novote = 0
position = after </h10>
#HTML_before = <div class= "uk-panel-vote" style="clear:both;margin:9px 0">
HTML_before = <div class= "uk-panel-vote" >
HTML_after = </div>


Now I want to run Joomla in SEF modus. But the plugin seems only work with SEF off. What changes do I have to make working with SEF?

This post has been edited by Simpel: Jun 27 2014, 08:06 AM
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Web Design Seo
post Jun 27 2014, 08:07 AM
Post #97


Web Design Seo
****

Group: Root Admin
Posts: 4,160
Joined: 29-April 09
From: Sofia
Member No.: 1



Where you have read this: "seems only work with SEF off" ??? Plugin work with both SEF and non-sef urls.


--------------------
Правила на форума | Forum Rules | How to receive support. 3D Web Design: Уеб дизайн, Seo оптимизация, Web Site Extensions, Oscommerce Addons, Wordpress plugins and Joomla Extensions. Изработка на уеб сайтове и оптимизация на сайт за търсачки и Seo услуги.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Simpel
post Jun 27 2014, 08:19 AM
Post #98


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 10
Joined: 23-June 14
Member No.: 2,064



Well for me the sobipro works with Joomla SEF off. When SEF is on. The stars dissapears in front.
maybe it has got something to do with ?

view = {the required view value, if any}
task = {the required task value, if any}
layout = {the required layout value, if any}

Because I use only option = sobipro. The sobipro link got no view,taks or layout... as you can see in my other post.

This post has been edited by Simpel: Jun 27 2014, 12:21 PM
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Simpel
post Jul 2 2014, 08:54 PM
Post #99


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 10
Joined: 23-June 14
Member No.: 2,064



QUOTE (Web Design Seo @ Jun 27 2014, 08:07 AM) *
Where you have read this: "seems only work with SEF off" ??? Plugin work with both SEF and non-sef urls.


Unfortunately not with sobipro. I miss the support since last week.... How does your plugin gets the right page when sef is on in joomla?

Okay I test it with Joomla 2.5 and an earlier version of Sobipro. Same problem. SEF off it works so far.. SEF on no stars at all.
The plugin can't find the position where to put the HTML before and after. It seems your plugin can't find the right page with SEF on.

Let me know how to solved. Otherwise this plugin is useless for me.



This post has been edited by Simpel: Jul 2 2014, 09:15 PM
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
pavelKukov
post Jul 3 2014, 07:34 AM
Post #100


Php programmer
****

Group: Administrators
Posts: 285
Joined: 26-November 12
From: Bulgaria
Member No.: 1,452



Цитат(Simpel @ Jul 2 2014, 11:54 PM) *
Unfortunately not with sobipro.
Let me know how to solved.


You can try something.
Open file "\plugins\system\microformatsvotes\microformatsvotes.php" and go to line 35.
Find
Код
$exec = FALSE;

and replace it with
Код
$exec = TRUE;

By hardcoding it to true plugin will skip view, task and layout checks.

Go to line 32
find
Код
$view = $this->jinput->get('view');

Replace with
Код
$view = ($component == 'com_sobipro') ? 'any' : $this->jinput->get('view');

Here you will hardcode view to "any" for com_sobipro.
Save and upload file.

In your com_sobipro.ini file put
Код
[RUN]
view=any
context = com_sobipro.any

Save and upload.

Delete the \plugins\system\microformatsvotes\config\cache\com_sobipro.dat file (to rebuild the settings) and refresh the page.

Tell me if this works for you!

Joomla CMS routing is based on view, task and layout parameters.
If "sobipro" works in different way this is not by our fault.
I can't change plugin just because "sobipro" is decided not to follow joomla conventions(right or wrong).
If sobi wants to work in different way, they should provide consistency layer in their component.


--------------------
Php programmer in 3D Web Design
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

7 Pages V  « < 3 4 5 6 7 >
Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

Collapse

> Similar Topics

  Topic Replies Topic Starter Views Last Action
No new Pinned: Topic has attachmentsJoomla Scraper, Grabber For Joomla
Joomla Scraper Can Grab Any Content From Any Website
82 Web Design Seo 87,573 9th October 2019 - 08:53 AM
Last post by: Web Design Seo
No new Pinned: Seo Links за Wordpress, плъгин за Seo оптимизация за Wp
плъгин за автоматично линкване за уърдпрес
8 Web Design Seo 20,886 15th June 2019 - 08:27 AM
Last post by: toniintro
No new Pinned: Seo Links Pro For Joomla
guide, description and functions of Seo Links Pro
38 Web Design Seo 65,210 8th April 2019 - 10:22 AM
Last post by: Web Design Seo
No new Pinned: Topic has attachmentsJoomla Vulnerable Extensions List
list with new Joomla exploits
20 Web Design Seo 24,723 26th September 2018 - 05:07 AM
Last post by: Web Design Seo
No new Pinned: Joomla Pagination Seo Plugin
SEO plugin for Joomla Pagination that work in all Joomla
61 Web Design Seo 64,454 13th March 2018 - 10:05 AM
Last post by: mxcpz
No New Posts Pinned: Seo конференция 2015
3 Web Design Seo 18,564 23rd May 2017 - 07:45 AM
Last post by: Web Design Seo
No New Posts Pinned: Joomla Scraper Going Open Source
No licenses, use scraper on unlimited number of web sites
0 Web Design Seo 6,137 8th March 2017 - 07:40 AM
Last post by: Web Design Seo
No New Posts Pinned: Joomla Ден 2016
Joomla Day 2016
1 Web Design Seo 19,927 31st October 2016 - 10:11 AM
Last post by: Web Design Seo
No New Posts Seo Links Pro Now Work With Virtuemart, Sobi2 And Zoo
Seo Links Pro in Virtuemart, Sobi2 and Zoo
1 Web Design Seo 16,200 16th August 2016 - 03:25 PM
Last post by: Web Design Seo
No new Pinned: Seo Links Pro за Джумла
нова професионална версия на сео линкс за Joomla!
31 Web Design Seo 43,926 2nd April 2016 - 07:45 PM
Last post by: servlet


 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 14th October 2019 - 05:30 AM
Clicky Web Analytics