Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 Forum Rules Joomla Scraper support
 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Error On Manual Starting The Cron.aggregator.php
ataman79
post Oct 2 2013, 07:58 PM
Post #1


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 32
Joined: 26-November 10
Member No.: 399



Hello

First I wanted to check manual import so I start manual the link
CODE
http://sitename.com/_subsitenametest/administrator/components/com_aggregator/cron.aggregator.php"]http://sitename.com/_subsitenametest/admin....aggregator.php


and I got the next error:

Fatal error: Exception thrown without a stack frame in Unknown on line 0

Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (user). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (/tmp) in Unknown on line 0

Could you please point me where is my mistake ?

Joomla 3.1.5
Com_aggregator_scraper-J30-1.9.1


Thank you in advance


This post has been edited by ataman79: Oct 2 2013, 08:09 PM
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Web Design Seo
post Oct 3 2013, 06:30 AM
Post #2


Web Design Seo
****

Group: Root Admin
Posts: 4,156
Joined: 29-April 09
From: Sofia
Member No.: 1



1. Url must be:
Код
http://sitename.com/administrator/components/com_aggregator/cron.aggregator.php


2. Check your tmp path - in joomla global cofig.


--------------------
Правила на форума | Forum Rules | How to receive support. 3D Web Design: Уеб дизайн, Seo оптимизация, Web Site Extensions, Oscommerce Addons, Wordpress plugins and Joomla Extensions. Изработка на уеб сайтове и оптимизация на сайт за търсачки и Seo услуги.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
ataman79
post Oct 3 2013, 08:51 AM
Post #3


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 32
Joined: 26-November 10
Member No.: 399



QUOTE (Web Design Seo @ Oct 3 2013, 06:30 AM) *
1. Url must be:
CODE
http://sitename.com/administrator/components/com_aggregator/cron.aggregator.php"]http://sitename.com/_subsitenametest/admin....aggregator.php


2. Check your tmp path - in joomla global cofig.


thanks for your message

OK I have a hosting, and to this hosting I made an addon domain, and on this domain in a subfolder I installed a test joomla with the scraper, that's why my site name (test one) is :

CODE
http://sitename.com/_testsitefolder/administratorcomponents/com_aggregator/cron.aggregator.php


Also I checked and the tmp path, and it's correct:

/home/hostusr/public_html/sitename.com/_testsitefolder/tmp

the path is like this, because I wrote this is an addon domain, and as you now it creates a separate folder in the public_html folder, right?

But even that I receive the error

Interesting is that during this night , I had imported news ?!?!?!

But when I want to test manually the scraper, I got this error (from the first post)
And if I pres once again the link

CODE
http://sitename.com/_testsitefolder/administratorcomponents/com_aggregator/cron.aggregator.php


I got:

0 items are imported in 23 milliseconds with usage of 0.00 B RAM!

which seems to be normal, but if I wait another 15 minutes, and press the manual link , first I got the error, after that I got the other (for ex: 0 items are imported in 23 milliseconds with usage of 0.00 B RAM!)

Any other ideas ?

This post has been edited by ataman79: Oct 3 2013, 08:52 AM
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Web Design Seo
post Oct 3 2013, 09:07 AM
Post #4


Web Design Seo
****

Group: Root Admin
Posts: 4,156
Joined: 29-April 09
From: Sofia
Member No.: 1



You can access component (and cron also) only from url's inside licensed domain!

If is not something like:
Код
http://your-licensed-domain.com/something...

or:
Код
http://subdomain.your-licensed-domain.com/something...

will not work.


--------------------
Правила на форума | Forum Rules | How to receive support. 3D Web Design: Уеб дизайн, Seo оптимизация, Web Site Extensions, Oscommerce Addons, Wordpress plugins and Joomla Extensions. Изработка на уеб сайтове и оптимизация на сайт за търсачки и Seo услуги.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
ataman79
post Oct 3 2013, 11:31 AM
Post #5


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 32
Joined: 26-November 10
Member No.: 399



QUOTE (Web Design Seo @ Oct 3 2013, 09:07 AM) *
You can access component (and cron also) only from url's inside licensed domain!

If is not something like:
CODE
http://your-licensed-domain.com/something...

or:
CODE
http://subdomain.your-licensed-domain.com/something...

will not work.



I know this, if the domain is no licenced , I can not run Scraper

I wrote that the licensed domain is sitename.com , and i'm not using subdomain!!!! I just create u subfolder to the licensed domain where I installed a new joomla with the scraper and it's running. The only problem is that when I want to run it manually I got the errors, which I described above

I have no problems running the scraper !

Any advice
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
pavelKukov
post Oct 3 2013, 12:30 PM
Post #6


Php programmer
****

Group: Administrators
Posts: 285
Joined: 26-November 12
From: Bulgaria
Member No.: 1,452



When you go to Joomla's admin backend Site>System Information do you see in Directory Permissions the bottom line that's the temp folder... is that folder writeable?

P.S. And what is your php version?


--------------------
Php programmer in 3D Web Design
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
ataman79
post Oct 3 2013, 02:39 PM
Post #7


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 32
Joined: 26-November 10
Member No.: 399



QUOTE (pavelKukov @ Oct 3 2013, 12:30 PM) *
When you go to Joomla's admin backend Site>System Information do you see in Directory Permissions the bottom line that's the temp folder... is that folder writeable?

P.S. And what is your php version?



Yes the temp folder ...tmp is writable 755

My PHP version is 5.3.2

This post has been edited by ataman79: Oct 3 2013, 02:40 PM
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
ataman79
post Oct 4 2013, 08:28 AM
Post #8


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 32
Joined: 26-November 10
Member No.: 399



Hallo ,

is there any solutions for my problem ?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Web Design Seo
post Oct 4 2013, 09:20 AM
Post #9


Web Design Seo
****

Group: Root Admin
Posts: 4,156
Joined: 29-April 09
From: Sofia
Member No.: 1



We can't solve problem without to know php error. Activate error eporting at max. and open manual url of cron in browser.
Код
http://sitename.com/administrator/components/com_aggregator/cron.aggregator.php


If this will not help or if there is no other errors, we will review your site in monday (joomla admin data and ftp login data required).


--------------------
Правила на форума | Forum Rules | How to receive support. 3D Web Design: Уеб дизайн, Seo оптимизация, Web Site Extensions, Oscommerce Addons, Wordpress plugins and Joomla Extensions. Изработка на уеб сайтове и оптимизация на сайт за търсачки и Seo услуги.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
ataman79
post Oct 4 2013, 09:23 AM
Post #10


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 32
Joined: 26-November 10
Member No.: 399



QUOTE (Web Design Seo @ Oct 4 2013, 10:20 AM) *
We can't solve problem without to know php error. Activate error eporting at max. and open manual url of cron in browser.
CODE
http://sitename.com/administrator/components/com_aggregator/cron.aggregator.php


If this will not help or if there is no other errors, we will review your site in monday (joomla admin data and ftp login data required).



Ok I made the error reporting at max, an here is the new error message

CODE
Notice: Undefined offset: 8 in /home/anatolya/public_html/sitename.com/_testsitefolder/administrator/components/com_aggregator/helpers/cron.php on line 185

Fatal error: Exception thrown without a stack frame in Unknown on line 0

Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (user). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (/tmp) in Unknown on line 0


Do you still need user data for the site ?

This post has been edited by ataman79: Oct 4 2013, 09:36 AM
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Web Design Seo
post Oct 4 2013, 09:28 AM
Post #11


Web Design Seo
****

Group: Root Admin
Posts: 4,156
Joined: 29-April 09
From: Sofia
Member No.: 1



Sorry for delay, but will send you answer in monday, programmers are not on work today.


--------------------
Правила на форума | Forum Rules | How to receive support. 3D Web Design: Уеб дизайн, Seo оптимизация, Web Site Extensions, Oscommerce Addons, Wordpress plugins and Joomla Extensions. Изработка на уеб сайтове и оптимизация на сайт за търсачки и Seo услуги.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
ataman79
post Oct 7 2013, 10:37 AM
Post #12


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 32
Joined: 26-November 10
Member No.: 399



QUOTE (Web Design Seo @ Oct 4 2013, 10:28 AM) *
Sorry for delay, but will send you answer in monday, programmers are not on work today.



Hi , do you still need access to the website?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
pavelKukov
post Oct 7 2013, 12:40 PM
Post #13


Php programmer
****

Group: Administrators
Posts: 285
Joined: 26-November 12
From: Bulgaria
Member No.: 1,452



Hi @ataman79,
I need FTP and Joomla access in order to debug component. You can send host/user/pass directly to me at: pavel@3dwebdesign.org or to admin@3dwebdesign.org

Most likely I'll be able to look at it tomorrow.

Best,
Pavel


--------------------
Php programmer in 3D Web Design
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
ataman79
post Oct 7 2013, 12:55 PM
Post #14


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 32
Joined: 26-November 10
Member No.: 399



QUOTE (pavelKukov @ Oct 7 2013, 01:40 PM) *
Hi @ataman79,
I need FTP and Joomla access in order to debug component. You can send host/user/pass directly to me at: pavel@3dwebdesign.org or to admin@3dwebdesign.org

Most likely I'll be able to look at it tomorrow.

Best,
Pavel


Hello Pavel,

just sent you the needed data by e-mail

Thanks in advance
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

Collapse

> Similar Topics

  Topic Replies Topic Starter Views Last Action
No New Posts Pinned: The Best Dropped Domains Catcher
the best drop catcher for expired domains
0 Web Design Seo 8,257 30th October 2017 - 02:50 PM
Last post by: Web Design Seo
No New Posts Error [111] [connection Refused]
[solved]
2 Jan van Kuijk 16,846 17th September 2016 - 07:13 AM
Last post by: Jan van Kuijk
No New Posts Error In Sports Predictions For Joomla 3
I've installed on Joomla 3 component Sports Predictions
1 Mei3am 4,068 5th June 2014 - 06:10 AM
Last post by: Web Design Seo
No New Posts Error Joomla Seo Microformats
1 manolo 4,365 15th January 2014 - 07:19 AM
Last post by: Web Design Seo
No new Errors In Post By Mail With K2
10 BjoernS 6,933 6th January 2014 - 09:04 AM
Last post by: pavelKukov
No New Posts Error Post By Email
1 DFCDay 2,899 9th December 2013 - 08:16 AM
Last post by: Web Design Seo
No new Error: ***error (com_kunena) Unable To Post Message: Cannot Save Topic: Category 0 Doesn't Exist!
7 Marlon 5,260 2nd December 2013 - 05:18 PM
Last post by: Marlon
No new Error While Trying To Import Feed
6 mkrokos 13,445 11th September 2013 - 06:15 AM
Last post by: Web Design Seo
No New Posts Error (com_kunena) Unable To Post Message : Category Not Found
3 speleo 5,149 26th August 2013 - 11:01 PM
Last post by: speleo
No New Posts Error When Istalling Sport Predictions Script On Joomla
1 vmaiello 3,594 25th August 2013 - 03:39 PM
Last post by: vmaiello


 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 16th September 2019 - 07:22 AM
Clicky Web Analytics